Contact us

Contact us

Here you can find the contact details for our team, as well as nominated staff within colleges and departments across the University. 

The Disability Advisory Service

The teamJob titlePhone numberLink colleges
General enquiriesThe Disability Advisory Service01865 280459 
Katherine NorenHead of the DAS, Disability Advisor01865 280017Brasenose (Other Disabilities),
Helen YoungDeputy Head of the DAS, Head of Oxford University Assessment Centre, Disability Adviser (Other disabilities)01865 289822All Souls, Campion Hall, Linacre, Trinity
Sarah JonesSenior Disability Advisor (Other disabilities)01865 289014

Harris Manchester, Jesus,  Nuffield, St. Anne's, St. Cross, No college (other), Wolfson

Kevin RaysonSenior Disability Advisor (Mental Health & Autism)01865 289848Blackfriars, Green Templeton, Hertford, Jesus, Lady Margaret Hall, Lincoln, Magdalen, No College, Nuffield, Regent's Park,  St. Antony's, St. Cross, St. Hilda's, Wolfson, Wycliffe Hall
Deborah PophamDisability Advisor (Other disabilities)01865 289824Blackfriars, Corpus Christi, Exeter, Green Templeton, Hertford, Lady Margaret Hall, Lincoln, Magdalen, Regent's Park
Pauline GrahamDisability Advisor (other disabilities)01865 289820Christ Church, Reuben, Somerville, St. Benet's Hall, St. Hilda's, St. Hugh's, St. Peter's,
Suzi HughesDisability Advisor (Mental Health & Autism)01865 289941Exeter, Merton, Pembroke, St Peter's, No College ( Continuing Education) Rewley House
Mathew WilliamsDisability Advisor (other disabilities)01865 289832Mansfield, Merton, No College (Cont Ed) - Rewley House, St. Catherine's, The Queen's, Wadham, Worcester,
Julie MarshDisability Advisor (Other disabilities)01865 289846Balliol, Kellogg, Oriel, Pembroke, Ripon College, St Edmund Hall, St Stephen's House, University, Wycliffe Hall
Julie MarshDisability Advisor (Mental Health & Autism)01865 289846Ripon College - Cuddesdon, St Stephen's House
Bella JacksonDisability Advisor (Mental Health & Autism)01865 280459All Souls, Balliol, Campion Hall, Keble, Kellogg, Linacre, Oriel, Reuben, University,
Rachel SteadmanDisability Advisor (Mental Health & Autism)TBC

Corpus Christi, Harris Manchester, Mansfield, New, The Queen's, Somerville, St Catherine's, Trinity, Wadham, Worcester

Kirstin GwyerDisability Advisor (other disabilities)TBC

Keble College, New College, St Antony's, St John's College

Dawn CoxDAS Service Coordinator01865 289849  
Evette WoodAdministrative Assistant01865 289828 
Clare DawsonAdministrative Assistant01865 280459  
Cathy QuinnAdministrative Assistant01865 289843 
Alex FellowsAdministrative Assistant01865 289837 

Central services 

Department

Name

Number

Bodleian Disability LibrarianTeresa Pedroso

01865 283861

Careers ServiceAnne Dutton01865 274652
Computing ServicesIan Senior01865 283344
John Radcliffe HospitalAnne Edwards01865 248040

College and department disability contacts

If you are contacting a college or department, please contact the Disability Coordinator in the first instance. 

A

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
All Souls CollegeDisability Lead and CoordinatorDr Rima Dapous 79332Bella JacksonHelen Young

Departments

DepartmentRoleNamePhone number
African Studies CentreDisability CoordinatorSarah Dewick 01865 (2)84995
Ancient History and Classical ArchaeologyDisability CoordinatorTBC 
Anthropology and Museum EthnographyDisability CoordinatorMelanie Goodchild 01865 274670
Anthropology and Museum EthnographyDisability LeadVicky Dean01865 274670
ArchaeologyDisability CoordinatorRachel Maughan 
ArchaeologyDisability LeadClaire Perriton01865 278246 
AstrophysicsDisability CoordinatorAshling Gordon 01865 273303
Atmospheric, Oceanic, and Planetary Physics  Disability CoordinatorTBC 
Atomic and Laser PhysicsDisability CoordinatorTBC 
top

B

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
Balliol CollegeDisability Coordinator Fiona ChippendaleTBCBella JacksonJulie Marsh
Balliol CollegeDisability LeadNicola Trott01865 277738Bella JacksonJulie Marsh
BlackfriarsDisability CoordinatorClare Broome SaundersTBCKevin RaysonDeborah Popham
BlackfriarsDisability LeadTBCTBCKevin RaysonDeborah Popham
Brasenose CollegeDisability CoordinatorHenry Jestico01865 277823Rachel SteadmanKatherine Noren
Brasenose CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCRachel SteadmanKatherine Noren

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Biochemistry

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate)

Juan Escobar

01865 271154

Biochemistry

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Dawn Gibbons

 

Biochemistry

Disability Lead (Undergraduate)

Mark Wormald

01865 275738

Biochemistry

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Matthew Whitby

01865 613239

Blavatnik School of Government 

Disability Coordinator

Sarah Wilkin

 

Blavatnik School of Government  

Disability Lead

Peter Kemp

01865 614342

 
top

C

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
Campion HallDisability CoordinatorMark Shaddick01865 286102Bella JacksonHelen Young
Campion HallDisability LeadTBCTBCBella JacksonHelen Young
Christ ChurchDisability CoordinatorHelen Etty01865 276157Suzi Hughes

Pauline Graham

Christ ChurchDisability LeadGeraldine Johnson01865 276159Suzi HughesPauline Graham
Corpus Christi CollegeDisability CoordinatorRachel Clifford01865 276797Rachel SteadmanDeborah Popham
Corpus Christi CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCRachel SteadmanDeborah Popham

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Cardiovascular Medicine

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

TBC

 

Chemical Biology

Disability Coordinator

Aga Borkowska

01865 272569

Chemistry

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate)

Laura Fenwick

01865 272568

Chemistry

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Aga Borkowska

01865 272569

Chemistry

Disability Lead 

Nicholas Green

01865 282760

Chemistry

Disability Coordinator (CDT)

Lara Lourenco Venda

 

Classical Languages and Literature

Disability Coordinator

TBC

 

Classics

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate and Graduate)

Andrew Dixon

01865 288388

Classics

Disability Lead (Undergraduate)

Katherine Clarke

01865 276856

Classics

Disability Lead (Undergraduate)

Llewelyn Morgan

 01865 277890

Classics

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Felix Budelmann

01865 276069

Classics

 Disability Lead (Graduate) Lisa Kallet 01865 276656

Clinical Laboratory Sciences

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

TBC

 

Clinical Neurosciences

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Leen Van Broeck 

TBC

Clinical Neurosciences

Disability Lead (Graduate)

TBC

 

Computer Science

Disability Coordinator

Rachel Breward

 

Computer Science

Disability Lead

Professor Alex Rogers

01865 273853

Condensed Matter Physics

Disability Coordinator

TBC

 

Contemporary Chinese Studies

Disability Coordinator

TBC

 

Contemporary South Asian Studies

Disability Coordinator

Thomas Hall

 01865 278210

Continuing Education

Disability Coordinator

Rachel Kowalski

 01865 280355

Continuing Education

Disability Lead Mark Sandham 

Continuing Education

DAS Link Adviser (Mental health)

Suzi Hughes

01865 289941

Continuing Education

 DAS Link Adviser (Other disabilities) Mathew Williams 01865 289832
Criminology Disability Coordinator (Graduate) TBC 
top

E

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
Exeter CollegeDisability CoordinatorJosephine Cobb01865 279660Suzi HughesDeborah Popham
Exeter CollegeDisability LeadRachel Taylor01865 279624Suzi HughesDeborah Popham

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Earth Sciences

Disability Coordinator Ashleigh Hewson01865 272054

Earth Sciences

Disability Lead 

Rosie Mortimer

01865 272007

Economics

Disability Coordinator 

Katherine Cumming

 01865 271098 

Economics

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Jenny Hayward

01865 271088

Education

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Monica Kirkwood

 

Education

Disability Coordinator (PG
Diploma Learning and Teaching, MSc Learning and Teaching, MSc Teacher Education
courses)
Louise Gully 01865 274021

Education (PGCE)

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Jane Stephenson

01865 274179

Education

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Stacey McGowen

01865 274162

Engineering Science

Disability Coordinator

Jo Valentine

01865 273012

Engineering Science

Disability Lead

TBC

 

English Literature and Language

Disability Coordinator (Students)

Andy Davice

01865 271930

English Literature and Language

Disability Coordinator (Staff)

Sadie Slater

01865 271096

Environmental Change Institute (ECI)

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Claire Hann

01865 285168

Environmental Change Institute (ECI)

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Claire Hann

 01865 285168

Experimental Psychology

Disability Coordinator

Rebecca Cardus

01865 271347

Experimental Psychology

Disability Coordinator (Neuroscience)

Deborah Clarke

01865 271342

Experimental Psychology

Disability Lead

Tracy Tompkins

01865 271345
top

G

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink adviser (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
Green Templeton CollegeDisability CoordinatorAlison Franklin01865 284783Kevin RaysonDeborah Popham
Green Templeton CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCKevin RaysonDeborah Popham

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Geography and the Environment (SOGE)

Disability Coordinator  PK Kulasegram01865 285168

Geography and the Environment (SOGE)

Disability Lead

 PK Kulasegram

01865 285168

Gray Institute for Radiation Oncology and Biology

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)TBC 

Gray Institute for Radiation Oncology and Biology

Disability Lead (Graduate)TBC 
top

H

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
Harris Manchester CollegeDisability Coordinator Victoria Lill01865 271009Rachel SteadmanSarah Jones
Harris Manchester CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCRachel SteadmanSarah Jones
Hertford CollegeDisability CoordinatorJulia HoweTBCKevin RaysonDeborah Popham
Hertford CollegeDisability LeadLynn Featherstone01865 279399Kevin RaysonDeborah Popham

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

History

Disability Coordinator

Alexandra Vickers

TBC

History

Disability Coordinator (History of Art)

Penelope Lane

 

History

Disability Lead

Sarah Mortimer

01865 276203

Human Sciences

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate) 

Sarah-Jane White

01865 274702

Human Sciences  

Disability Lead

Naomi Freud

01865 281433

top

I

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Inorganic Chemistry

Disability Coordinator 

Aga Borokowska

 01865 272569

Interdisciplinary Area Studies

Disability Lead

Paul Irwin Crookes

01865 613848

Interdisciplinary Area Studies

Disability Coordinator (Graduate) 

Sarah Dewick

01865 284852 

International Development

Disability Coordinator (Graduate) 

Dominique Attala

01865 281806

International Development

Disability Lead (Graduate) 

Lindsey Rudge

01865 281804

(Oxford) Internet Institute

Disability Coordinator (Graduate) 

Christine Bunyan

01865 287020

(Oxford) Internet Institute

Disability Lead (Graduate) Greg Taylor01865 287201
top

J

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
Jesus CollegeDisability CoordinatorSailesh VyasTBCKevin RaysonSarah C Jones
Jesus CollegeDisability LeadAlexandra Lumbers01865 279719Kevin RaysonSarah C Jones
top

K

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
Keble CollegeDisability CoordinatorTrish Long01865 272700Bella JacksonKirstin Gwyer
Keble CollegeDisability LeadAli Rogers01865 272733Bella JacksonKirstin Gwyer
Kellogg CollegeDisability CoordinatorSarah O'Brien01865 612007Bella JacksonJulie Marsh
Kellogg CollegeDisability LeadAlistair Ross01865 270384Bella JacksonJulie Marsh
top

L

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities) 
Lady Margaret HallDisability CoordinatorClare Atkin01865 284260Kevin RaysonDeborah Popham 
Lady Margaret HallDisability LeadAnne Mullen01865 274284Kevin RaysonDeborah Popham 
Linacre CollegeDisability CoordinatorAlison Franklin01865 276410Bella JacksonHelen Young 
Linacre CollegeDisability LeadJane Hoverd01865 281604Bella JacksonHelen Young 
Lincoln CollegeDisability CoordinatorLisa Stokes-King 01865 287347Kevin RaysonDeborah Popham 
Lincoln CollegeDisability LeadLydia Matthews Kevin RaysonDeborah Popham 

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Latin American Centre

Disability Coordinator 

TBC

 

Law

Disability Coordinator 

TBC

 

Law

Disability Lead

Paul Burns

01865 271495

Linguistics, Philology, and Phonetics

Disability Coordinator 

Dan Holloway

01865 613827

Linguistics, Philology, and Phonetics  

Disability Lead 

TBC

 
top

M 

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
Magdalen CollegeDisability CoordinatorHolly Finn/Katie Taylor-O'Connor Kevin RaysonDeborah Popham
Magdalen CollegeDisability LeadMark Pobjoy01865 286686Kevin RaysonDeborah Popham
Mansfield CollegeDisability CoordinatorHelen Brooks Rachel SteadmanHelen Young
Mansfield CollegeDisability LeadAndrew Higgins01865 282071Rachel SteadmanHelen Young
Merton CollegeDisability CoordinatorJemma Underdown Suzi HughesMathew Williams
Merton CollegeDisability LeadJane Gover01865 286505Suzi HughesMathew Williams

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Materials

Disability Coordinator

Elleanor Thornton

Philippa Moss

 01865 273750

01865 273703

Materials

Disability Lead

Adrian Taylor (Graduate)

Professor James Marrow (Undergraduate)

01865 283227

01865 273938

Materials

Disability Lead

TBC

 

Mathematical Institute

Disability Coordinator 

Charlotte Turner-Smith 

Mathematical Institute

Disability Lead

TBC

TBC

Medical Sciences Division (Clinical Medicine/Graduate entry Medicine)

Disability Coordinator (Clinical/Graduate)

Dinah Trowbridge

01865 220313

Medical Sciences Division (Clinical Medicine)

Disability Lead

Lois Brand 

01865 228910

Medical Sciences Division - Doctoral Training Centre

Disability Coordinator

Louise Samson

01865 228925

Medical Sciences Division (Pre-clinical Medicine/Biomedical Sciences)

Disability Coordinator (Pre-clinical/Undergraduate)

Olivia Kemsley

0865 285769 

Medical Sciences Division (Pre-clinical Medicine)

Disability Lead

Kate Saunders

 

Medical Sciences Division (Biomedical Sciences)

Disability Lead

Robert Wilkins 

 

Medical Sciences Division (Nuffield)

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Elinor Smith

 

Medical Sciences Division (Nuffield)

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Robert Gilbert

01865 287535 

Medicine (Radcliffe)

Disability Coordinator (Graduate) 

Jill Walker

01865 234669

Medicine (Radcliffe)

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Marella De Bruijn

01865 222397

Medieval and Modern Languages

Disability Coordinator

Catherine Pillonel

01865 270736

Medieval and Modern Languages

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Sandra Beaumont 

 

MPLS - Doctoral Training Centre

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Samantha Taylor

01865 610660 

Music

Disability Coordinator 

Avalon Floyd

01865 615001

Music

Disability Lead

TBC

 

 

top

N

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)
Link advisor (Other disabilities)
New CollegeDisability CoordinatorFreyja Madsen01865 279596Rachel SteadmanKirstin Gwyer
New CollegeDisability LeadJonathan Black01865 279560Rachel SteadmanKirstin Gwyer
Nuffield CollegeDisability CoordinatorSarah Milne Das 01865 278512Kevin RaysonSarah C Jones
Nuffield CollegeDisability LeadEleni Kechagia-Ovseiko01865 278520Kevin RaysonSarah C Jones

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Neuroscience, Oxford

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Deborah Clarke

01865 271342

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Women and Reproductive Health 

Disability Coordinator (MSc)

Laura Rose

01865 782850

Women and Reproductive Health

Disability LeadRebecca Chaplin  

Women and Reproductive Health 

Disability Coordinator (DPhil)

 Laura Rose

01865 782850

top

O

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
Oriel CollegeDisability CoordinatorJoseph Cole01865 276967Bella JacksonJulie Marsh
Oriel CollegeDisability LeadAnnette Volfing01865 276592Bella JacksonJulie Marsh

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Oncology

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Joanne Russell 

 

Oncology

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Tracy Bye 

 

Organic Chemistry

Disability Coordinator

TBC

 

Oriental Studies

Disability Coordinator

Thomas Hall

01865 278210

Oriental Studies

Disability Lead

Alison Salvesen

01865 288092

Orthopaedics, Rheumatology and Musculoskeletal Sciences

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Sam Burnell

01865 737641

Orthopaedics, Rheumatology and Musculoskeletal Sciences  

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Afsie Sabokbar

01865 227855

top

P

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
Pembroke CollegeDisability CoordinatorAnnette McCormack01865 276411Suzi HughesJulie Marsh
Pembroke CollegeDisability LeadNancy Braithwaite01865 276419Suzi HughesJulie Marsh

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone Number

Pediatrics

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

TBC

 

Pediatrics

Disability Lead (Graduate)

TBC

 

Pharmacology

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Paula Savin

01865 271646

Pharmacology

Disability Lead (Graduate)

TBC

 

Philosophy

Disability Coordinator

 Natalie Turner 01865 286915

Philosophy

Disability Lead

Lynn Brown 

Physics

Disability Coordinator

Carrie Leonard-McIntyre

01865 272407

Physics

Disability Lead

TBC

 

Physiology, Anatomy and Genetics

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Sarah Noujaim

 

Physiology, Anatomy and Genetics

Disability Lead

Professor Helen Christian

 

Plant Sciences

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate)

Siobhan Organ

01865 275124

Plant Sciences

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Nick Kruger

01865 275016

Plant Sciences

Disability Lead

Helene Augar

 

Politics and International Relations

Disability Lead              

Jenny Crewe

 01865 288568

Politics and International Relations

Disability Coordinator (UG)

Durga Sapre

01865 278706

Politics and International Relations

 Disability Coordinator (PG)Andrew Melling 01865 278727

Population Health

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Zoe Stockdale

 
Population Health

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Sarah Lewington

01865 221004

Primary Care Health Sciences

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Daniel Long

01865 289362

Primary Care Health Sciences

Disability Lead (Graduate)

TBC

 

Psychiatry

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Tracy Lindsey

01865 226517

Psychiatry

Disability Lead (Graduate)

TBC

01865 226465

Psychiatry

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Phil Burnet

01865 223621

top

Q

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
The Queen's CollegeDisability CoordinatorSarah McHughTBCRachel SteadmanMathew Williams
The Queen's CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCRachel SteadmanMathew Williams
top

R

 

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism))Link advisor (Other disabilities
Regent's Park CollegeDisability CoordinatorRuosi ZhangTBCKevin RaysonDeborah Popham
Regent's Park CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCKevin RaysonDeborah Popham
Reuben CollegeDisability CoordinatorThea Teasdale  Annabelle Jackson Pauline Graham
Reuben CollegeDisability LeadCaroline Mawson  Annabelle Jackson Pauline Graham
Ripon College CuddesdonDisability CoordinatorMichael HuntTBCJulie MarshJulie Marsh
Ripon College CuddesdonDisability LeadTBCTBCJulie MarshJulie Marsh

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Rothermere American Institute

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Jane Rawson

01865 282701

Rothermere American Institute

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Jay Sexton

01865 282731

Rudolf Peierls Centre for Theoretical Physics

Disability Lead and Coordinator (Graduate)

TBC

 

Ruskin School of Art

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate)

Lucy Till-Awny 01865 276940

Ruskin School of Art

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Michelle Bayliss 

01865 276941 

Russian and East European Studies

Disability Coordinator

Sarah Dewick                   

 01865 284995

Russian and East European Studies

Disability Lead                                  

Paul Irwin Crookes                         

01865 613848

top

S

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
St Anne's CollegeDisability CoordinatorSheila Smith01865 274840Rachel SteadmanSarah C Jones
St Anne's CollegeDisability LeadShannon McKellar 01865 274848Rachel Steadman
Sarah C Jones
St Antony's CollegeDisability CoordinatorFiliz McNamara01865 284722Kevin RaysonKirstin Gwyer
St Antony's CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCKevin RaysonKirstin Gwyer
St Benet's HallDisability CoordinatorBernard Gowers01865 280559Suzi HughesPauline Graham
St Benet's HallDisability LeadBernard Gowers01865 280559Suzi HughesPauline Graham

St Catherine's College

Disability Lead

Cressida Chappell

01865 271732Rachel SteadmanMathew Williams
St Cross CollegeDisability CoordinatorSharon Durno01865 288028Kevin RaysonSarah C Jones
St Cross CollegeDisability LeadJoanna Ashbourn01865 288237Kevin RaysonSarah C Jones
St Edmund HallDisability CoordinatorMelody Njoki01865 279011Suzi HughesJulie Marsh
St Edmund HallDisability LeadCharlotte Sweeney Suzi HughesJulie Marsh
St Hilda's CollegeDisability CoordinatorBecky Unwin01865 276889Kevin Rayson Pauline Graham
St Hilda's CollegeDisability LeadBarbara Havelkova01865 276810Kevin Rayson Pauline Graham
St Hugh's CollegeDisability CoordinatorThea Crapper01865 274918Suzi Hughes Pauline Graham
St Hugh's CollegeDisability LeadRoy WestbrookTBCSuzi Hughes Pauline Graham
St John's CollegeDisability CoordinatorElaine Eastgate01865 277667Rachel Steadman Kirstin Gwyer
St John's CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCRachel Steadman Kirstin Gwyer
St Peter's CollegeDisability CoordinatorCatherine Whalley01865 278864Suzi Hughes Pauline Graham
St Peter's CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCSuzi Hughes Pauline Graham
St Stephen's HouseDisability CoordinatorStephanie Sparkes01865 613505Julie Marsh Julie Marsh
St Stephen's HouseDisability LeadLucy Gardner01865 613516Julie Marsh Julie Marsh
Somerville CollegeDisability CoordinatorJoanne Ockwell01865 270525Rachel SteadmanPauline Graham
Somerville CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCRachel Steadman
Pauline Graham

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Saïd Business School

Disability Coordinator

Gemma Sheppard

01865 610052

Saïd Business School

Director of Student and Programme Services

Maxine Hewitt

01865 288842

Sir William Dunn School of Pathology

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Lucinda Risius

01865 275524

Sir William Dunn School of Pathology

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Susan Lea

01865 275181

Sir William Dunn School of Pathology

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Anton van der Merwe

01865 275593

Social Policy and Intervention

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Robin McGahey

TBC

Social Policy and Intervention

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Sophie Gibbons

 TBC

Sociology

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Hannah Brawn

TBC

Sociology

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Michael Biggs

01865 279867

Statistics

Disability Coordinator

Jonathan Whyman

01865 272870

Statistics

Disability Lead

Neil Laws

01865 272597

Surgical Sciences

Disability Coordinator

Lisa Bjork

 

Surgical Sciences

Disability Lead

Val Macaulay  
top

T

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLInk advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
Trinity CollegeDisability CoordinatorKerry Minton01865 279886Rachel Steadman

Helen Young

Trinity CollegeDisability CoordinatorNicola Selway Rachel Steadman Helen Young
Trinity CollegeDisability LeadLynn Cross 01865 279890Rachel Steadman

Helen Young

Departments

DepartmentRoleNamePhone number
Theology and ReligionDisability CoordinatorKristine MacMichael  01865 270061
Theology and Religion Disability LeadSarah Apetrei 
top

U

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
University CollegeDisability CoordinatorAimee Rhead01865 276662Bella JacksonJulie Marsh
University CollegeDisability LeadAndrew Bell01865 276673Bella JacksonJulie Marsh
top

W

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor (Mental health & Autism)Link advisor (Other disabilities)
Wadham CollegeDisability CoordinatorKatherine Allen01865 277967Rachel SteadmanMathew Williams
Wadham CollegeDisability LeadMike Froggatt01865 277946Rachel SteadmanMathew Williams
Wolfson CollegeDisability CoordinatorMegan Roper 01865 277967Kevin RaysonSarah C Jones
Wolfson CollegeDisability LeadEmily Eastham01865 274107Kevin RaysonSarah C Jones
Worcester CollegeDisability CoordinatorGeorgina Heywood01865 610465Rachel SteadmanMathew Williams
Worcester CollegeDisability LeadPhillipa Tarver01865 278342Rachel SteadmanMathew Williams
Wycliffe HallDisability CoordinatorGrace Jeon01865 274761Kevin RaysonJulie Marsh
Wycliffe HallDisability LeadJenni Williams01865 284771Kevin RaysonJulie Marsh
top

Z

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Zoology

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate)

Siobhan Organ

01865 281214

Zoology

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Heather Green

01865 271286

Zoology

Disability Lead

Helene Augar

01865 271185

top
Was this page useful?*