About the Disability Advisory Service | University of Oxford
Six students walking to lecture along Brasenose Lane
Walking to lectures along Brasenose Lane

About the Disability Advisory Service

Learn about the Disability Advisory Service, how to make an appointment or attend a drop in, and find contact details for disability contacts across the University.

The Disability Advisory Service (DAS) is made up of a team of specialist advisors who provide information and advice on disability issues, and facilitate access to study for all students who have, for example: 

  • A sensory or mobility impairment
  • A long-term physical or mental health condition
  • A specific learning difficulty (SpLD) such as dyslexia, dyspraxia or ADHD
  • A social or communication difficulty such as autism spectrum condition.

Make an appointment

If you would like to make an appointment with the Disability Advisory Service to discuss your support or access requirements while studying at Oxford, you can:

If you are unsure about whether registering with the DAS is right for you, or have questions or concerns about accessing support, please contact us or attend one of our drop-in sessions. 

Drop-in sessions

Our advisors offer weekly drop-ins to current students during term (weeks 0-9). The drop-ins allow you 10 minutes with an advisor to discuss quick queries such as:

  • Should I register with the DAS?
  • What support is available?
  • Is my medical evidence sufficient for me to register with the DAS/apply for Disabled Students' Allowance (DSA)?
  • How do I apply for DSA?
  • How do I fill out my DSA application form?
  • I have a letter from my funding body about my DSA application but am not sure what to do next
  • I want to drop off some paperwork

Drop-ins are held between 1 and 2pm every weekday, or between 1 and 4pm on Thursdays during term (weeks 0-9). Students will be seen on a first-come, first-served basis. You do not need to be registered with the DAS to attend.

Drop-ins are not an alternative to a meeting with your advisor. If you need to discuss something more in-depth, such as study support arrangements, changing study support requirements, or SpLD assessments, then please book a 30 minute appointment with your advisor. 

Opening hours

We are open from 9am to 5pm, Monday to Friday. Drop-in sessions are also run during term. 

Advice for staff supporting disabled students

The DAS also provides advice and information to staff working with individual disabled students, and promotes inclusive practice and compliance with the legal responsibilities across the collegiate University in respect of students with disabilities. Further advice for staff can be found here: www.admin.ox.ac.uk/aad/swss/disability/.

Disabled staff who might need advice and support should contact the Staff Disability Advisor at the Equality and Diversity Unit.

Contact us

Here you can find the contact details for our team, as well as nominated staff within colleges and departments across the University. 

The Disability Advisory Service

The teamJob titlePhone numberLink colleges
General enquiriesThe Disability Advisory Service01865 280459 
Katherine Noren-CurtisHead of the DAS01865 280017 
Helen Young

Deputy Head of the DAS & Head of Oxford University Assessment Centre

01865 289822All Souls, Campion Hall
Deborah PophamDisability Advisor01865 289824Blackfriars, Corpus Christi, Green Templeton, Hertford, Jesus College, Lady Margaret Hall, Lincoln, Magdalen, Ripon College Cuddesdon
Sara ScottDisability Advisor01865 289939 
Georgina HeywoodDisability Advisor01865 289820Keble, New, Nuffield, St Catherine's, Wadham, Wolfson, Worcester
Teena BowesDisability Advisor01865 289941Exeter, Merton, Pembroke, The Queen's College, St Antony's, St Edmund Hall
Rachel SteadmanDisability Advisor01865 289840Harris Manchester, Mansfield, St Anne's, Somerville, Trinity
Dorota AntoniakDisability Advisor01865 289832Christ Church, Regent's Park, St Benet's Hall, St Cross, St Hilda's, St Hugh's, St Peter's
Julie MarshDisability Advisor01865 289846Balliol, Kellogg, Linacre, Oriel, St Stephen's House, University College, Wycliffe Hall
Sarah JonesLocum Disability Advisor Brasenose, St John's
Dawn CoxDAS Service Coordinator01865 289849  
Maya BindasovaAdministrative Assistant01865 289828 
Clare DawsonAdministrative Assistant01865 280459  
Cathy QuinnAdministrative Assistant01865 289843 
Alex FellowsAdministrative Assistant01865 289837 

Central services 

Department

Name

Number

Bodleian Disability LibrarianTeresa Pedroso

01865 283861

Careers ServiceAnne Dutton01865 274652
Computing ServicesIan Senior01865 283344
Continuing Education, Department forSarah Platt (Disability Coordinator)01865 280726
John Radcliffe HospitalAnne Edwards01865 248040

College and department disability contacts

If you are contacting a college or department, please contact the Disability Coordinator in the first instance. 

A

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
All Souls CollegeDisability Lead and CoordinatorSarah Beaver01865 279332Helen Young

Departments

DepartmentRoleNamePhone number
African Studies CentreDisability CoordinatorTBC 
Ancient History and Classical Archaeology, Sub-Faculty ofDisability CoordinatorTBC 
Anthropology and Museum Ethnography, School ofDisability CoordinatorVicky Dean01865 274670
Anthropology and Museum Ethnography, School ofDisability LeadIain Morley01865 274900
Archaeology, School ofDisability LeadClaire Perriton01865 278246 
Astrophysics, Sub-Department ofDisability CoordinatorTBC 
Atmospheric, Oceanic, and Planetary Physics, Sub-Department ofDisability CoordinatorTBC 
Atomic and Laser Physics, Sub-Department ofDisability CoordinatorTBC 
top

B

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Balliol CollegeDisability Coordinator (Undergraduate)Patrick Holmes01865 277758Julie Marsh
Balliol CollegeDisability Coordinator (Graduate)Stacey McGowen01865 277748Julie Marsh
Balliol CollegeDisability LeadNicola Trott01865 277738Julie Marsh
BlackfriarsDisability CoordinatorClare Broome SaundersTBCDeborah Popham
BlackfriarsDisability LeadTBCTBCDeborah Popham
Brasenose CollegeDisability CoordinatorHenry Jestico01865 277823Sarah Jones
Brasenose CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCSarah Jones

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Biochemistry, Department of 

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate)

Juan Escobar

01865 271154

Biochemistry, Department of  

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Erol Canpunar

01865 613210

Biochemistry, Department of  

Disability Lead (Undergraduate)

Gill McClure

01865 613277

Biochemistry, Department of  

Disability Lead (Undergraduate)

Mark Wormald

01865 275738

Biochemistry, Department of  

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Matthew Whitby

01865 613239

Blavatnik School of Government 

Disability Coordinator

Natasha Forrest

01865 614557

Blavatnik School of Government  

Disability Lead

Peter Kemp

01865 614342

top

C

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Campion HallDisability CoordinatorMark Shaddick01865 286102Helen Young
Campion HallDisability LeadTBCTBCHelen Young
Christ ChurchDisability CoordinatorHelen Etty01865 276157Dorota Antoniak
Christ ChurchDisability LeadDr Brian Young01865 276240Dorota Antoniak
Corpus Christi CollegeDisability CoordinatorRachel Clifford01865 276797Deborah Popham
Corpus Christi CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCDeborah Popham

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Cardiovascular Medicine, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

TBC

 

Centre for Criminology

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

TBC

 

Chemical Biology, Sub-Department of

Disability Coordinator

Aga Borkowska

01865 272569

Chemistry, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate)

Nina Jupp

01865 272568

Chemistry, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Aga Borkowska

01865 272569

Chemistry, Department of

Disability Lead 

Nicholas Green

01865 282760

Classical Languages and Literature, Sub-Faculty of

Disability Coordinator

TBC

 

Classics, Faculty of

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate and Graduate)

Andrew Dixon

01865 288388

Classics, Faculty of

Disability Lead (Undergraduate)

Katherine Clarke

01865 276856

Classics, Faculty of

Disability Lead (Undergraduate)

Llewelyn Morgan

 01865 277890

Classics, Faculty of

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Felix Budelmann

01865 276069

Classics, Faculty of

 Disability Lead (Graduate) Lisa Kallet 01865 276656

Clinical Laboratory Sciences, Nuffield Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

TBC

 

Clinical Medicine, Nuffield Department of 

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

TBC

01865 287982

Clinical Medicine, Nuffield Department of  

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Robert Gilbert 

01865 287535 

Clinical Neurosciences, Nuffield Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Vicky Anderton

01865 223015

Clinical Neurosciences, Nuffield Department of

Disability Lead (Graduate)

TBC

 

Computer Science, Department of

Disability Coordinator

Leanne Carveth

01865 273833

Computer Science, Department of

Disability Lead

Professor Alex Rogers

01865 273853

Condensed Matter Physics, Sub-Department of

Disability Coordinator

TBC

 

Contemporary Chinese Studies

Disability Coordinator

TBC

 

Contemporary South Asian Studies

Disability Coordinator

Thomas Hall

 01865 278210

Continuing Education, Department for

Disability Coordinator

Louisa Brosser

 01865 280355

Continuing Education, Department for

Disability Adviser

Teena Bowes

01865 289941
top

E

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Exeter CollegeDisability CoordinatorJosephine Cobb01865 279660Teena Bowes
Exeter CollegeDisability LeadRachel Taylor01865 279624Teena Bowes

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Earth Sciences, Department of

Disability Coordinator Emma Brown01865 272043

Earth Sciences, Department of

Disability Lead 

Ian Wright

01865 272007

Economics, Department of

Disability Coordinator 

Jenny Hayward

01865 271088

Economics, Department of

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Professor Kevin Roberts

01865 278601

Education, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Kyra Smith

01865 274018

Education, Department of

Disability Coordinator (PG
Diploma Learning and Teaching, MSc Learning and Teaching, MSc Teacher Education
courses)
 Louise Gully 01865 274021

Education, Department of (PGCE)

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Jane Stephenson

01865 274179

Education, Department of 

Disability Lead (Graduate)

TBC

 

Engineering Science, Department of

Disability Coordinator

Jo Valentine

01865 273012

Engineering Science, Department of

Disability Lead

TBC

 

English Literature and Language, Faculty of

Disability Coordinator

Andy Davice

01865 271930

English Literature and Language, Faculty of

Disability Lead

Ros Ballaster

01865 277715

Environmental Change Institute (ECI)

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Claire Hann

01865 285168

Environmental Change Institute (ECI)

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Claire Hann

 01865 285168

Experimental Psychology, Department of

Disability Coordinator

Helene Augar

01865 271347

Experimental Psychology, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Neuroscience)

Deborah Clarke

01865 271342

Experimental Psychology, Department of

Disability Lead

Tracy Tompkins

01865 271345
top

G

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Green Templeton CollegeDisability CoordinatorAlison Franklin01865 284783Deborah Popham
Green Templeton CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCDeborah Popham

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Geography and the Environment, School of (SOGE)

Disability Coordinator Dr Claire Hann 01865 285168

Geography and the Environment, School of (SOGE)

Disability Lead

Dr Claire Hann 

01865 285168

Gray Institute for Radiation Oncology and Biology

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)TBC 

Gray Institute for Radiation Oncology and Biology

Disability Lead (Graduate)TBC 
top

H

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Harris Manchester CollegeDisability CoordinatorVictoria Lill01865 271009Rachel Steadman
Harris Manchester CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCRachel Steadman
Hertford CollegeDisability CoordinatorYo Davies01865 279461Deborah Popham
Hertford CollegeDisability LeadLynn Featherstone01865 279399Deborah Popham

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

History, Faculty of

Disability Coordinator

Alexandra Vickers

TBC

History, Faculty of

Disability Coordinator (History of Art)

Rachel Leach

01865 286832

History, Faculty of

Disability Lead

Sarah Mortimer

01865 276203

Human Sciences, Institute of

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate) 

Sarah-Jane White

01865 274702

Human Sciences, Institute of

Disability Lead

Naomi Freud

01865 281433

top

I

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Inorganic Chemistry, Sub-Department of

Disability Coordinator 

TBC

 

Interdisciplinary Area Studies, School of

Disability Lead

Paul Irwin Crookes

01865 613848

Interdisciplinary Area Studies, School of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate) 

Sarah Dewick

01865 284852 

International Development, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate) 

Dominque Attala

01865 281806

International Development, Department of

Disability Lead (Graduate) 

Lindsey Rudge

01865 281804

Internet Institute, Oxford

Disability Coordinator (Graduate) 

Victoria McDermott

01865 287222

Internet Institute, Oxford

Disability Lead (Graduate) Emily Shipway01865 287215
top

J

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Jesus CollegeDisability CoordinatorSailesh Vyas01865 279720Deborah Popham
Jesus CollegeDisability LeadAlexandra Lumbers01865 279719Deborah Popham
top

K

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Keble CollegeDisability CoordinatorTrish Long01865 272700Georgina Heywood
Keble CollegeDisability LeadAli Rogers01865 272733Georgina Heywood
Kellogg CollegeDisability CoordinatorSarah O'Brien01865 612007Julie Marsh
Kellogg CollegeDisability LeadAlistair Ross01865 270384Julie Marsh
top

L

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Lady Margaret HallDisability CoordinatorCatherine BoaseTBCDeborah Popham
Lady Margaret HallDisability Coordinatoracademic.registrar@lmh.ox.ac.uk01865 274321Deborah Popham
Lady Margaret HallDisability LeadDavid Harris01865 274284Deborah Popham
Linacre CollegeDisability CoordinatorThea Teasdale01865 271666Julie Marsh
Linacre CollegeDisability LeadJane Hoverd01865 281604Julie Marsh
Lincoln CollegeDisability CoordinatorJemma Underdown01865 287347Deborah Popham
Lincoln CollegeDisability LeadLisa Stokes-King01865 279801Deborah Popham

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Latin American Centre

Disability Coordinator 

TBC

 

Law, Faculty of

Disability Coordinator 

TBC

 

Law, Faculty of

Disability Lead

Paul Burns

01865 271495

Linguistics, Philology, and Phonetics, Faculty of

Disability Coordinator 

Dan Holloway

01865 613827

Linguistics, Philology, and Phonetics, Faculty of

Disability Lead 

TBC

 
top

M 

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Magdalen CollegeDisability CoordinatorKatie Taylor-O'Connor01865 276021Deborah Popham
Magdalen CollegeDisability Coordinator (examination arrangements)Liz Howdill01865 276113Deborah Popham
Magdalen CollegeDisability LeadMark Pobjoy01865 286686Deborah Popham
Mansfield CollegeDisability CoordinatorAlice Evans01865 282920Rachel Steadman
Mansfield CollegeDisability LeadAndrew Higgins01865 282071Rachel Steadman
Merton CollegeDisability CoordinatorKaty Fifield01865 276329Teena Bowes
Merton CollegeDisability LeadRachel Buxton01865 286505Teena Bowes

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Materials, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate)

Philippa Moss

01865 273750

Materials, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate) 

Adrian Taylor

01865 283227

Materials, Department of

Disability Lead

TBC

 

Mathematical Institute

Disability Coordinator 

Charlotte Turner-Smith

01865 615203

Mathematical Institute

Disability Lead

TBC

TBC

Medical Sciences Division (Clinical Medicine/Graduate entry Medicine)

Disability Coordinator (Clinical/Graduate)

Dinah Trowbridge

01865 220313

Medical Sciences Division

Disability Lead

Lois Brand 

01865 228910

Medical Sciences Division - Doctoral Training Centre

Disability Coordinator

Louise Samson

01865 228925

Medical Sciences Division (Pre-clinical Medicine/Biomedical Sciences)

Disability Coordinator (Pre-clinical/Undergraduate)

Kirstie Vreede

01865 285782 

Medicine, Radcliffe Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate) 

Bob Mahoney

01865 234669

Medicine, Radcliffe Department of

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Marella De Bruijn

01865 222397

Medieval and Modern Languages, Faculty of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate) 

Alyson Slade

01865 270751

Medieval and Modern Languages, Faculty of

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate)

Catherine Pillonel

01865 270736

MPLS - Doctoral Training Centre

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Samantha Taylor

01865 610660 

Music, Faculty of

Disability Coordinator 

Jade Murphy

01865 286264

Music, Faculty of

Disability Lead

TBC

 
top

N

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
New CollegeDisability CoordinatorFreyja Madsen01865 279596Georgina Heywood
New CollegeDisability LeadJonathan Black01865 279560Georgina Heywood
Nuffield CollegeDisability CoordinatorKerry Mellor01865 278512Georgina Heywood
Nuffield CollegeDisability LeadEleni Kechagia-Ovseiko01865 278520Georgina Heywood

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Neuroscience, Oxford

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Deborah Clarke

01865 271342
top

O

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Oriel CollegeDisability CoordinatorRachel Breward01865 276967Julie Marsh
Oriel CollegeDisability LeadAnnette Volfing01865 276592Julie Marsh

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Nuffield Department of 

Disability Coordinator (MSc)

Laura Rose

01865 782850

Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Nuffield Department of

Disability LeadLesa Levett01865 221022

Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Nuffield Department of

Disability Coordinator (DPhil)

Laura Goude

08165 221022

Oncology, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

TBC

 

Oncology, Department of

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Jane Johnson

01865 617059

Organic Chemistry, Sub-Department of

Disability Coordinator

TBC

 

Oriental Studies, Faculty of

Disability Coordinator

Thomas Hall

01865 278210

Oriental Studies, Faculty of

Disability Lead

Alison Salvesen

01865 288092

Orthopaedics, Rheumatology and Musculoskeletal Sciences, Nuffield Department of (NDORMS)

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Sam Burnell

01865 737641

Orthopaedics, Rheumatology and Musculoskeletal Sciences, Nuffield Department of (NDORMS)

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Afsie Sabokbar

01865 227855

top

P

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Pembroke CollegeDisability CoordinatorAnnette McCormack01865 276411Teena Bowes
Pembroke CollegeDisability LeadNancy Braithwaite01865 276419Teena Bowes

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Paediatrics, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Andrea Byles

TBC

Paediatrics, Department of

Disability Lead (Graduate)

TBC

 

Pharmacology, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Paula Savin

01865 271646

Pharmacology, Department of

Disability Lead (Graduate)

TBC

 

Philosophy, Faculty of

Disability Lead and Coordinator

Hilla Wait

01865 276927

Physics, Department of

Disability Coordinator

Carrie Leonard-McIntyre

01865 272407

Physics, Department of

Disability Lead

TBC

 

Physiology, Anatomy and Genetics, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Tania Boyt

01865 272440

Physiology, Anatomy and Genetics, Department of

Disability Lead

TBC

 

Plant Sciences, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate)

Peter Darrah

01865 275124

Plant Sciences, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Nick Kruger

01865 275016

Plant Sciences, Department of

Disability Coordinator

TBC

 

Politics and International Relations, Department of

Disability Lead

Ashley Walters

 

Population Health, Nuffield Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Zoe Stockdale

 
Population Health, Nuffield Department of

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Sarah Lewington

01865 221004

Primary Care Health Sciences, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Daniel Long

01865 289362

Primary Care Health Sciences, Department of

Disability Lead (Graduate)

TBC

 

Psychiatry, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Tracy Lindsey

01865 226517

Psychiatry, Department of

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Jennifer Rendell

01865 226465

Psychiatry, Department of

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Phil Burnet

01865 223621

top

Q

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
The Queen's CollegeDisability CoordinatorJoyce Millar01865 279167Teena Bowes
The Queen's CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCTeena Bowes
top

R

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Regent's Park CollegeDisability CoordinatorBailey Thomas01865 288153Dorota Antoniak
Regent's Park CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCDorota Antoniak
Ripon College CuddesdonDisability CoordinatorJoanna Collicutt01865 877423Deborah Popham
Ripon College CuddesdonDisability LeadTBCTBCDeborah Popham

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Rothermere American Institute

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Jane Rawson

01865 282701

Rothermere American Institute

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Jay Sexton

01865 282731

Rudolf Peierls Centre for Theoretical Physics

Disability Lead and Coordinator (Graduate)

TBC

 

Ruskin School of Art

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate)

Juliet Franks

01865 276946

Ruskin School of Art

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Heather Savage

01865 276941 

Russian and East European Studies

Disability Coordinator

Sarah Dewick                   

 01865 284995

Russian and East European Studies

Disability Lead                                  

Paul Irwin Crookes                         

01865 613848

top

S

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
St Anne's CollegeDisability CoordinatorSheila Smith01865 274840Rachel Steadman
St Anne's CollegeDisability LeadShannon McKellar Stephen01865 274848Rachel Steadman
St Antony's CollegeDisability CoordinatorFiliz McNamara01865 284722Teena Bowes
St Antony's CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCTeena Bowes
St Benet's HallDisability CoordinatorTBCTBCDorota Antoniak
St Benet's HallDisability LeadTBCTBCDorota Antoniak
St Catherine's CollegeDisability Lead and CoordinatorCressida Chappell01865 271732Georgina Heywood
St Cross CollegeDisability CoordinatorSharon Durno01865 288028Dorota Antoniak
St Cross CollegeDisability LeadJoanna Ashbourn01865 288237Dorota Antoniak
St Edmund HallDisability CoordinatorLuke Bradshaw01865 279002Teena Bowes
St Edmund HallDisability LeadKevin Knott01865 279005Teena Bowes
St Hilda's CollegeDisability CoordinatorBecky Unwin01865 276889Dorota Antoniak
St Hilda's CollegeDisability LeadLorna Smith01865 276810Dorota Antoniak
St Hugh's CollegeDisability CoordinatorThea Crapper01865 274918Dorota Antoniak
St Hugh's CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCDorota Antoniak
St John's CollegeDisability CoordinatorElaine Eastgate01865 277667Sarah Jones
St John's CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCSarah Jones
St Peter's CollegeDisability CoordinatorCatherine Whalley01865 278864Dorota Antoniak
St Peter's CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCDorota Antoniak
St Stephen's HouseDisability CoordinatorStephanie Sparkes01865 613505Julie Marsh
St Stephen's HouseDisability LeadLucy Gardner01865 613516Julie Marsh
Somerville CollegeDisability CoordinatorJoanne Ockwell01865 270525Rachel Steadman
Somerville CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCRachel Steadman

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Saïd Business School

Disability Coordinator 

Gemma Sheppard

01865 610052

Saïd Business School

Director of Student and Programme Services

Maxine Hewitt

01865 288842

Sir William Dunn School of Pathology

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Lucinda Risius

01865 275524

Sir William Dunn School of Pathology

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Susan Lea

01865 275181

Sir William Dunn School of Pathology

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Anton van der Merwe

01865 275593

Social Policy and Intervention, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Robin McGahey

TBC

Social Policy and Intervention, Department of

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Katherine Gardiner

01865 270330 

Sociology, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Natasha Cotton

01865 286173

Sociology, Department of

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Stephen Fisher

01865 279867

Statistics, Department of

Disability Coordinator

Jan Boylan

01865 272870

Statistics, Department of

Disability Lead

Neil Laws

01865 272597

Surgical Sciences, Nuffield Department of (NDS)

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Jo Snoeck

01865 617124

Surgical Sciences, Nuffield Department of (NDS)

Disability Lead (Graduate)

Jon Austyn

 
top

T

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Trinity CollegeDisability CoordinatorEmma Percy01865 279886Rachel Steadman
Trinity CollegeDisability CoordinatorIsabel Lough01865 279912Rachel Steadman
Trinity CollegeDisability LeadTBCTBCRachel Steadman

Departments

DepartmentRoleNamePhone number
Theology and Religion, Faculty ofDisability Coordinator Alison Broadby01865 270791 
Theology and Religion, Faculty ofDisability Lead (Graduate)Andrew Teal 
top

U

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
University CollegeDisability CoordinatorAimee Rhead01865 276662Julie Marsh
University CollegeDisability LeadAndrew Bell01865 276673Julie Marsh
top

W

Colleges

CollegeRoleNamePhone numberLink advisor
Wadham CollegeDisability CoordinatorMike Froggatt01865 277946Georgina Heywood
Wadham CollegeDisability LeadCaroline Mawson01865 277948Georgina Heywood
Wadham CollegeDisability LeadFrances LloydTBCGeorgina Heywood
Wolfson CollegeDisability CoordinatorCaroline Davies01865 274105Georgina Heywood
Wolfson CollegeDisability LeadEmily Eastham01865 274107Georgina Heywood
Worcester CollegeDisability CoordinatorJoanne BatesTBCGeorgina Heywood
Worcester CollegeDisability LeadPhillipa Tarver01865 278342Georgina Heywood
Wycliffe HallDisability CoordinatorSarah McHugh01865 274761Julie Marsh
Wycliffe HallDisability LeadJenni Williams01865 284771Julie Marsh
top

Z

Departments

Department

Role

Name

Phone number

Zoology, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Undergraduate)

Siobhan Organ

01865 281214

Zoology, Department of

Disability Coordinator (Graduate)

Heather Green

01865 271286

Zoology, Department of

Disability Lead

Peter Holland

01865 271185

top
Was this page useful?*