Committee | University of Oxford
Magdalen College deer park
Magdalen College deer park.
Copyright © Oxford University Images / Toby Ord -- All rights reserved.

Committee

The OxRSS committee is a diverse group from across all areas of the University. We're always happy to hear from people who would like to get involved - so please drop us a line at committee@oxrss.ox.ac.uk if you'd like to talk about how you could contribute to running OxRSS.

 

OxRSS Committee

Some of the OxRSS committee

Role

Name and contact
Co-chairsVoice: Anjali Shah, NDORMS
 Events: Anna McNaughton, Nuffield Department of Medicine
Researcher Development Officer
Laura Hodsdon, Oxford Learning Institute
TreasurerAlicia Heath, Nuffield Department of Population Health
SecretaryHolly Reeve, Chemistry
Events OfficerLorraine Mumtaz, Radcliffe Department of Medicine
Publicity OfficerManya Pagiavla, Continuing Education
 
Divisional Voice Reps
Mathematical, Physical and Life SciencesJose Abelleira Fernandez, Physics
Vinoy Ramachandran, Plant Sciences
Jorge Varela Barreras, Engineering Science
Holly Reeve, Chemistry
Mariano Beguerrise, Mathematics
Xin Zhou, Computer Science
Michael Cadilhac, Computer Science
Medical SciencesPavitra Kannan, Oncology
Liliana Cifuentes Gutierrez, Botnar Research Centre, NDORMS
Claire Pearson, Kennedy Institute of Rheumatology, NDORMS
Hannah Murray, Department of Psychology
Luis Alvarez, Wellcome Trust Centre for Human Genetics
Bonny Baker, Paediatrics
Iulia Blesneac, Nuffield Department of Clinical Neurosciences
Anna McNaughton, Experimental Medicine, Nuffield Department of Medicine
Kundan Sharma, Ludwig Institute for Cancer Research, Nuffield Department of Medicine
Sophie Kirschner, Ludwig Institute for Cancer Research, Nuffield Department of Medicine
Alicia Heath, Cancer Epidemiology Unit, Nuffield Department of Population Health
Ganesha Pitchai, Department of Biochemistry
Cassandravictoria Innocent, Department of Biochemistry
Irene del Molino Del Barrio, Department of Physiology, Anatomy and Genetics
Social Sciences Thibaut Deviese, School of Archaeology
Peter Bray, School of Archaeology
Louise Bezuidenhout, Institute of Science, Innovation and Society
Nina Kruglikova, Anthropology
HumanitiesMark Doffman, Music
Arno Bosse, History
Nassima Neggaz, Oriental Studies
Jean-Sebastien Balzat, Classics
Was this page useful?*